Wednesday, November 19, 2008

2008 Sexiest Man Alive is coming out

Perfect for Wednesday. I was checking People.com and they have the sneak peak of some of the 2008 Sexiext Men Alive. Now Michael Phelps is not the winner, Hugh Jackman is - but thought I would post this picture for Jennifer. Kirby from Lipstick Jungle is in the too! As well as Chuck Bass from Gossip Girl. All of Jennifer's favorites made it! Gotta see who else is in there.





OK, now I am going to have a long day! I should not have started Breaking Dawn last night afer work. I had to forse myself to put that damn book down at 2am this morning! I could not stop reading it! I had to keep going to see what was going to happen. I forced myself to put it down when I was on page 448. I read 448 pages from 7pm to 2am! Watched some TV during that time too. Was supposed to have gone to the store, but could not drag myself away. Then I was supposed to organize some coupons for my run to Publix today, could not drag myself away. I am starting to hate that I am already on the last book. I am going to be able to get back to normal probablly tomorrow. I stil have a little over 300 pages to go. I have an hour til lunch and then I will read some more. People are loud in the break room so I am not sure how much I will be able to read. Yes, Pathic! Have not decided when I will see the movie. I do not want to go when there are all the loud kids. Looked it up and Brandon has 4 mindnight showings. But I do not think I wanna do that. Heard they will make 2 more movies after this one. They can combine the second and third and then do the 4th book. I do not think I could wait for 4 movies to get to this book, this one is really good. They all are.

Ok, off to do some reports before it is read time!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY DIANA!!!!!!!

2 comments:

Cheryl said...

WELL????????

Jenn(ifer) said...

Let me just clear this up for blog readers... LoL I think Michael Phelps is AWESOME, the other two guys are nice, but I don't oogle over guys that much. There is really only one guy that I 'oogle' over, lol. The others are just pretty. LOL