Sunday, February 03, 2008

3rd post cause I have been tagged

Now I have 2 other blog posts from today but need to do this one too from Kip....

1.If your doctor told you today that you were pregnant, what would you say? I want what drugs your taking!

2.When was the last time you were on a plane? July 6th 2004

3.What did the last text message you sent say? "got lotta shit to tell ya"

4. What features do you find most attractive in the opposite sex? eyes and arms (Look at Jason from General hospital). and a few of Kips statements lol

5. What is a goal you would like to accomplish in the near future? I'd like to lose weight!!!

6.Shoe size? 7 1/2 to 8

7.Been to Mexico? Yes, several times

8. When was the last time you had a massage? very long time ago but plan to in April

9.What was the last TV show you watched? watching Superbowl now

10. What are your plans for weekend? well almost over but went to the movies

11.If your significant other asked you to marry them Today what would you say? No thanks

12.What is in the backseat of your car right now? a green blanket covering lots of crap I need to get out of it

13. What were you doing at 8 a.m. this morning? finishing up a project

14.If you could marry any celebrity who would it be? since Kip grabbed up GC, I will have to take Clive Owen (English accent and green eyes)

15. Have you ever been to a strip club? Yes a few

16. What is the best ice cream flavor? chunky money by ben and jerry

17. What is the last sporting event you watched? superbowl

18.Ever go camping? only if you count Winter retreat and creepover

19.Last phone call? Joan

20. Are you allergic to anything? nope and damn doctor tried to say I was

21. What is one thing you have learned about life lately?? people are stupid! they believe others and dont ask for the truth

22.What do you do at work? you name it! I wear many hats!

23. What is your mother's name? Alice Muriel

24.Ever cried for no reason? many many times

25.Can you do the Crank Hat Dance? doubtful

26. What is your favorite color to wear? black and red

27. What is the longest plane ride you have ever been on? Tampa to England

28.What is the longest road trip you have ever taken? here to Mass

29.What are your turn offs? liers

30.What is your last alcoholic beverage? 2 long island iced teas and 2 beers

31. What are you craving right now? nothing really since I am full.

1 comment:

Blogger said...

I've just downloaded iStripper, and now I can watch the hottest virtual strippers on my taskbar.